Contacts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Management company | | rowspan="4" |Management company | ||
|Property Manager | |Property Manager | ||
| | | | ||
|[ | |[mailto:directory@plumlife.co.uk directory@plumlife.co.uk] | ||
| | |01614475050 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Building Manager | |Building Manager | ||
|Jim Martin | |Jim Martin | ||
|[mailto:gamal@ | |[mailto:gamal.martin@greatplaces.org.uk gamal.martin@greatplaces.org.uk] | ||
|07811212091 | |07811212091 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Call Centre | |Call Centre | ||
|[mailto:resident.services@plumlife.co.uk resident.services@plumlife.co.uk] | |[mailto:resident.services@plumlife.co.uk resident.services@plumlife.co.uk] | ||
| | |01614475050 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Out of Hours Service | |Out of Hours Service | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|[Mailto:repairs@greatplaces.org.uk repairs@greatplaces.org.uk] | |[Mailto:repairs@greatplaces.org.uk repairs@greatplaces.org.uk] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" | | | colspan="2" rowspan="2" |MPD FM | ||
| rowspan="2" |Phase 1 Security Services | | rowspan="2" |Phase 1 Security Services | ||
|On-site officer contact number | |On-site officer contact number | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |07483 094462 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24hr Control Room | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0208 514 2444 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Phase 2 (Flanks D, E, F, G and H) | | rowspan="3" |Phase 2 (Flanks D, E, F, G and H) | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Management company | | rowspan="3" |Management company | ||
|Property Manager | |Property Manager | ||
| | |Alise Komorovska | ||
| | |[mailto:Alise.Komorovska@rmguk.com Alise.Komorovska@rmguk.com] | ||
| | |03450024444 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Building Manager | |Building Manager | ||
| | |Luke Goodison | ||
|[mailto: | |[mailto:Luke.Goodison@rmguk.com Luke.Goodison@rmguk.com] | ||
| | |07773646081 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|0345 002 4444 | |0345 002 4444 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Estate wide | ||
| colspan="2" |UrbanSplash | | colspan="2" rowspan="4" |UrbanSplash | ||
|Developer, Estate Landlord, Flat landlord | | rowspan="4" |Developer, Estate Landlord, Flat landlord | ||
|Residential Consultant | |Residential Consultant | ||
|David Lewus | |David Lewus | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|01143030375 | |01143030375 | ||
07436100190 | 07436100190 | ||
|- | |||
|Repairs (properties rented through Urban Splash) | |||
|Call Centre | |||
|[mailto:maintenance@urbansplash.co.uk maintenance@urbansplash.co.uk] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Residential Management (properties rented through Urban Splash) | |||
|Call Centre | |||
|[mailto:residentialmanagement@urbansplash.co.uk residentialmanagement@urbansplash.co.uk] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Customer Care (properties purchased from Urban Splash) | |||
|Call Centre | |||
|[mailto:customercare@urbansplash.co.uk customercare@urbansplash.co.uk] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="8" |Park Hill Residents' Association | | colspan="2" rowspan="8" |Park Hill Residents' Association | ||
| Line 100: | Line 115: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Committee | | rowspan="3" |Committee | ||
|Chair | |Chair | ||
| | |Tosan | ||
|[mailto:chair@parkhillpeople.org chair@parkhillpeople.org] | |[mailto:chair@parkhillpeople.org chair@parkhillpeople.org] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Treasurer | |Treasurer | ||
| | |Steve | ||
|[mailto:treasurer@parkhillpeople.org treasurer@parkhillpeople.org] | |[mailto:treasurer@parkhillpeople.org treasurer@parkhillpeople.org] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Secretary | |Secretary | ||
| | | | ||
|[mailto:secretary@parkhillpeople.org secretary@parkhillpeople.org] | |[mailto:secretary@parkhillpeople.org secretary@parkhillpeople.org] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 121: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Phase 2 Working Group | |Phase 2 Working Group | ||
| | |Snagging, RMG performance | ||
|Leanne, Jo | |Leanne, Jo | ||
|[mailto:phase2workinggroup@parkhillpeople.org phase2workinggroup@parkhillpeople.org] | |[mailto:phase2workinggroup@parkhillpeople.org phase2workinggroup@parkhillpeople.org] | ||
| Line 134: | Line 149: | ||
|Communications Group | |Communications Group | ||
|Manage social media and webite. Wiki administration. Publish quarterly newsletter. Manage PHRA noticeboards. | |Manage social media and webite. Wiki administration. Publish quarterly newsletter. Manage PHRA noticeboards. | ||
| | |Will, Leanne | ||
|[mailto: | |[mailto:communications@parkhillpeople.org communications@parkhillpeople.org] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
__NOINDEX__ | __NOINDEX__ | ||
Latest revision as of 20:09, 3 November 2025
Please ensure you contact the correct Management Company. The Phase 1 Management Company can not deal with issues in Phase 2 and vice versa.
| Key contacts | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Organisation | Estate role | Job role | Name | Telephone | |||
| Phase 1 (Flanks A, B and C) | Great Places Housing Group | Plumlife Management | Management company | Property Manager | directory@plumlife.co.uk | 01614475050 | |
| Building Manager | Jim Martin | gamal.martin@greatplaces.org.uk | 07811212091 | ||||
| Resident services | Call Centre | resident.services@plumlife.co.uk | 01614475050 | ||||
| Out of Hours Service
(Communal Area emergency only) |
Call Centre | emergencyrepairs@orbisprotect.com | 01614475158 (Option 1) | ||||
| Great Places Housing Association | Social Housing provider, Flat landlord | Neighbourhood service manager | Philip Walker | philip.walker@greatplaces.org.uk | 07854430293 | ||
| Customer hub | Call centre | CAT@greatplaces.org.uk | 03001231966 | ||||
| Repairs | repairs@greatplaces.org.uk | ||||||
| MPD FM | Phase 1 Security Services | On-site officer contact number | 07483 094462 | ||||
| 24hr Control Room | 0208 514 2444 | ||||||
| Phase 2 (Flanks D, E, F, G and H) | Residential Management Group | Management company | Property Manager | Alise Komorovska | Alise.Komorovska@rmguk.com | 03450024444 | |
| Building Manager | Luke Goodison | Luke.Goodison@rmguk.com | 07773646081 | ||||
| customerservice@rmguk.com | 0345 002 4444 | ||||||
| Estate wide | UrbanSplash | Developer, Estate Landlord, Flat landlord | Residential Consultant | David Lewus | DavidLewus@urbansplash.co.uk | 01143030375
07436100190 | |
| Repairs (properties rented through Urban Splash) | Call Centre | maintenance@urbansplash.co.uk | |||||
| Residential Management (properties rented through Urban Splash) | Call Centre | residentialmanagement@urbansplash.co.uk | |||||
| Customer Care (properties purchased from Urban Splash) | Call Centre | customercare@urbansplash.co.uk | |||||
| Park Hill Residents' Association | General enquiries | hello@parkhillpeople.org | |||||
| Committee | Chair | Tosan | chair@parkhillpeople.org | ||||
| Treasurer | Steve | treasurer@parkhillpeople.org | |||||
| Secretary | secretary@parkhillpeople.org | ||||||
| Phase 1 Service Fee Working Group | Service fee and service delivery by management company. Phase 1 only. | Johann, Mick | ServiceFeeWorkingGroup@parkhillpeople.org | ||||
| Phase 2 Working Group | Snagging, RMG performance | Leanne, Jo | phase2workinggroup@parkhillpeople.org | ||||
| Green Group | Recycling, green energy, gardens and landscaping, environmental sustainability at Park Hill | Sam, Lindsay, Nigel, David | greengroup@parkhillpeople.org | ||||
| Communications Group | Manage social media and webite. Wiki administration. Publish quarterly newsletter. Manage PHRA noticeboards. | Will, Leanne | communications@parkhillpeople.org | ||||