Switch2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Added district heating costs mentioned in residents Facebook group https://www.facebook.com/groups/parkhillresidentsgroup/posts/8034369149994920/) |
m (Added changes to tariff for 2025) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!Standing Charge (£) | !Standing Charge (£) | ||
per day | per day | ||
|- | |||
|05/01/2025 | |||
| | |||
|0.15854 | |||
|0.72357 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|June 2024 | |June 2024 | ||
| | |04/01/2025 | ||
|0.15860 | |0.15860 | ||
| | |0.69941 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 10:28, 14 February 2025
Switch2 Energy Limited are appointed by Urban Splash Limited to provide the heating billing, metering and customer services to Phase 1 at Park Hill.
Record of current and historic charges
The tariffs below are set by Urban Splash.
| Date From | Date To | Heating Charge (£)
per kWh |
Standing Charge (£)
per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 | 0.15854 | 0.72357 | |
| June 2024 | 04/01/2025 | 0.15860 | 0.69941 |
| 0.12423 | |||
| 03/06/2022 | 0.11049 | 0.64173 | |
| 01/01/2021 | 02/06/2022 | 0.09850 | 0.38700 |
| 01/08/2020 | 01/01/20211 | 0.09900 | 0.50781 |
| 01/01/2018 | 01/08/2020 | 0.09850 | 0.38700 |
Prior to 2018, billing was handled by Wilson Energy.
1 Increase reversed and reverted to previous tariff from January 2021 for duration of six month review of charges. Payments for preceding 5 months were reimbursed.