Contacts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Typo) |
m (Add repairs email address) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Telephone | !Telephone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Great Places Housing Group | ||
| rowspan="3" |[https://www.plumlife.co.uk/our-services/residential-management Plumlife Management] | | rowspan="3" |[https://www.plumlife.co.uk/our-services/residential-management Plumlife Management] | ||
| rowspan="3" |Management company | | rowspan="3" |Management company | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|01614475158 | |01614475158 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[https://www.greatplaces.org.uk/ Great Places Housing Association] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Social Housing provider, Flat landlord | ||
|Neighbourhood service manager | |Neighbourhood service manager | ||
|Lindsey Styring | |Lindsey Styring | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|[mailto:CAT@greatplaces.org.uk CAT@greatplaces.org.uk] | |[mailto:CAT@greatplaces.org.uk CAT@greatplaces.org.uk] | ||
|03001231966 | |03001231966 | ||
|- | |||
|Repairs | |||
|Call centre | |||
|[Mailto:repairs@greatplaces.org.uk repairs@greatplaces.org.uk] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |UrbanSplash | | colspan="2" |UrbanSplash | ||
Revision as of 09:03, 14 September 2020
| Key contacts | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Organisation | Estate role | Job role | Name | Telephone | ||
| Great Places Housing Group | Plumlife Management | Management company | Property Manager | Madelene Whyman | madelene@plumlife.co.uk | 01142842065
07718523133 |
| Building Manager | Jim Martin | gamal@plumlife.co.uk | 07811212091 | |||
| Resident services | Call Centre | resident.services@plumlife.co.uk | 01614475158 | |||
| Great Places Housing Association | Social Housing provider, Flat landlord | Neighbourhood service manager | Lindsey Styring | lindsey.styring@greatplaces.org.uk | 01142626816
07792801787 | |
| Customer hub | Call centre | CAT@greatplaces.org.uk | 03001231966 | |||
| Repairs | Call centre | repairs@greatplaces.org.uk | ||||
| UrbanSplash | Developer, Estate Landlord, Flat landlord | Residential Consultant | David Lewus | DavidLewus@urbansplash.co.uk | 01143030375
07436100190 | |
| White Star Security | After hours security | After hours security patrol | 07889519453 | |||
| Park Hill Residents' Association | PHRA committee | Chair | Chris | chair@parkhillpeople.org | ||
| Treasurer | Jonathan | treasurer@parkhillpeople.org | ||||
| Secretary | John | secretary@parkhillpeople.org | ||||
| Service Fee Working Group | Service fee and service delivery by management company | Dominic, Jonny, Marcus | parkhillworkinggroup@gmail.com | |||
| Green Group | Recyling, green energy, gardens and landscaping, environmental sustainability at Park Hill | Sam, Kate, Stewart, Claire, Declan | greengroup@parkhillpeople.org | |||
| Wiki and Website Group | Manage wiki and website | Marcus, Jonathan | web@parkhillpeople.org | |||