Contacts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Tel:07719962724|07719962724]] | |[[Tel:07719962724|07719962724]] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Phase 2 (Flanks D, E, F, G and H) | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" |Residential Management Group | |||
| rowspan="2" |Management company | |||
|Building Manager | |||
|Jon Kenny | |||
|Jon.Kenny@rmguk.com | |||
|07815 011856 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|customerservice@rmguk.com | |||
|0345 002 4444 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Estate wide | |||
| colspan="2" |UrbanSplash | | colspan="2" |UrbanSplash | ||
|Developer, Estate Landlord, Flat landlord | |Developer, Estate Landlord, Flat landlord | ||
Line 69: | Line 82: | ||
[[Tel:07436100190|07436100190]] | [[Tel:07436100190|07436100190]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="7" |Park Hill Residents' Association | | colspan="2" rowspan="7" |Park Hill Residents' Association | ||
| colspan="3" |General enquiries | | colspan="3" |General enquiries | ||
Line 75: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Committee | | rowspan="3" |Committee | ||
|Chair | |Chair | ||
Line 82: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Treasurer | |Treasurer | ||
|Kay | |Kay | ||
Line 88: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Secretary | |Secretary | ||
|Laura | |Laura | ||
Line 94: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Service Fee Working Group | |Service Fee Working Group | ||
|Service fee and service delivery by management company | |Service fee and service delivery by management company | ||
Line 101: | Line 109: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Green Group | |Green Group | ||
|Recycling, green energy, gardens and landscaping, environmental sustainability at Park Hill | |Recycling, green energy, gardens and landscaping, environmental sustainability at Park Hill | ||
Line 108: | Line 115: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Communications Group | |Communications Group | ||
|Manage wiki and website | |Manage wiki and website |
Revision as of 00:40, 28 May 2022
Key contacts | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Organisation | Estate role | Job role | Name | Telephone | |||
Phase 1 (Flanks A, B and C) | Great Places Housing Group | Plumlife Management | Management company | Property Manager | Azizul Haque | azizul.haque@greatplaces.org.uk | [[1]] |
Building Manager | Jim Martin | gamal@plumlife.co.uk | [[2]] | ||||
Resident services | Call Centre | resident.services@plumlife.co.uk | [[3]] | ||||
Out of Hours Service
(Communal Area emergency only) |
Call Centre | emergencyrepairs@orbisprotect.com | [[4]] (Option 1) | ||||
Great Places Housing Association | Social Housing provider, Flat landlord | Neighbourhood service manager | Philip Walker | philip.walker@greatplaces.org.uk | [[5]] | ||
Customer hub | Call centre | CAT@greatplaces.org.uk | [[6]] | ||||
Repairs | repairs@greatplaces.org.uk | ||||||
White Star Security | After hours security | After hours security patrol | [[7]] | ||||
Phase 2 (Flanks D, E, F, G and H) | Residential Management Group | Management company | Building Manager | Jon Kenny | Jon.Kenny@rmguk.com | 07815 011856 | |
customerservice@rmguk.com | 0345 002 4444 | ||||||
Estate wide | UrbanSplash | Developer, Estate Landlord, Flat landlord | Residential Consultant | David Lewus | DavidLewus@urbansplash.co.uk | [[8]]
[[9]] | |
Park Hill Residents' Association | General enquiries | hello@parkhillpeople.org | |||||
Committee | Chair | Tamara | chair@parkhillpeople.org | ||||
Treasurer | Kay | treasurer@parkhillpeople.org | |||||
Secretary | Laura | secretary@parkhillpeople.org | |||||
Service Fee Working Group | Service fee and service delivery by management company | Johann | ServiceFeeWorkingGroup@parkhillpeople.org | ||||
Green Group | Recycling, green energy, gardens and landscaping, environmental sustainability at Park Hill | Sam, Claire, Declan, Abbie | greengroup@parkhillpeople.org | ||||
Communications Group | Manage wiki and website | Jonathan, Victoria, Joe | web@parkhillpeople.org |