Contacts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Updated phase 1 security details) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Please ensure you contact the correct Management Company. The Phase 1 Management Company can not deal with issues in Phase 2 and vice versa.''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Management company | | rowspan="4" |Management company | ||
|Property Manager | |Property Manager | ||
| | |Mark Austerberry | ||
|[Mailto: | |[Mailto:mark.austerberry@plumlife.co.uk mark.austerberry@plumlife.co.uk] | ||
| | |01614475050 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Building Manager | |Building Manager | ||
|Jim Martin | |Jim Martin | ||
|[mailto:gamal@ | |[mailto:gamal.martin@greatplaces.org.uk gamal.martin@greatplaces.org.uk] | ||
|07811212091 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Resident services | |Resident services | ||
|Call Centre | |Call Centre | ||
|[mailto:resident.services@plumlife.co.uk resident.services@plumlife.co.uk] | |[mailto:resident.services@plumlife.co.uk resident.services@plumlife.co.uk] | ||
| | |01614475158 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Out of Hours Service | |Out of Hours Service | ||
Line 36: | Line 37: | ||
|Call Centre | |Call Centre | ||
|[mailto:Emergencyrepairs@orbisprotect.com emergencyrepairs@orbisprotect.com] | |[mailto:Emergencyrepairs@orbisprotect.com emergencyrepairs@orbisprotect.com] | ||
| | |01614475158 (Option 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |[https://www.greatplaces.org.uk/ Great Places Housing Association] | | rowspan="3" |[https://www.greatplaces.org.uk/ Great Places Housing Association] | ||
Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
|Philip Walker | |Philip Walker | ||
|[mailto:Philip.Walker@greatplaces.org.uk philip.walker@greatplaces.org.uk] | |[mailto:Philip.Walker@greatplaces.org.uk philip.walker@greatplaces.org.uk] | ||
| | |07854430293 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Customer hub | |Customer hub | ||
| rowspan="2" |Call centre | | rowspan="2" |Call centre | ||
|[mailto:CAT@greatplaces.org.uk CAT@greatplaces.org.uk] | |[mailto:CAT@greatplaces.org.uk CAT@greatplaces.org.uk] | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |03001231966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Repairs | |Repairs | ||
|[Mailto:repairs@greatplaces.org.uk repairs@greatplaces.org.uk] | |[Mailto:repairs@greatplaces.org.uk repairs@greatplaces.org.uk] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" | | | colspan="2" rowspan="2" |MPD FM | ||
| rowspan="2" |Phase 1 Security Services | | rowspan="2" |Phase 1 Security Services | ||
|On-site officer contact number | |On-site officer contact number | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |07483 094462 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24hr Control Room | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|0208 514 2444 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Phase 2 (Flanks D, E, F, G and H) | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" |Residential Management Group | |||
| rowspan="3" |Management company | |||
|Property Manager | |||
|Hasan R | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Building Manager | |Building Manager | ||
|Jon Kenny | |Jon Kenny | ||
Line 76: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
|[mailto:customerservice@rmguk.com customerservice@rmguk.com] | |[mailto:customerservice@rmguk.com customerservice@rmguk.com] | ||
| | |0345 002 4444 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Estate wide | ||
| colspan="2" |UrbanSplash | | colspan="2" |UrbanSplash | ||
|Developer, Estate Landlord, Flat landlord | |Developer, Estate Landlord, Flat landlord | ||
Line 84: | Line 90: | ||
|David Lewus | |David Lewus | ||
|[mailto:DavidLewus@urbansplash.co.uk DavidLewus@urbansplash.co.uk] | |[mailto:DavidLewus@urbansplash.co.uk DavidLewus@urbansplash.co.uk] | ||
| | |01143030375 | ||
07436100190 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan=" | | colspan="2" rowspan="8" |Park Hill Residents' Association | ||
| colspan="3" |General enquiries | | colspan="3" |General enquiries | ||
|[mailto:hello@parkhillpeople.org hello@parkhillpeople.org] | |[mailto:hello@parkhillpeople.org hello@parkhillpeople.org] | ||
Line 94: | Line 100: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Committee | | rowspan="3" |Committee | ||
|Chair | |Chair | ||
| | |Shell | ||
|[mailto:chair@parkhillpeople.org chair@parkhillpeople.org] | |[mailto:chair@parkhillpeople.org chair@parkhillpeople.org] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Treasurer | |Treasurer | ||
| | |Lily | ||
|[mailto:treasurer@parkhillpeople.org treasurer@parkhillpeople.org] | |[mailto:treasurer@parkhillpeople.org treasurer@parkhillpeople.org] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Secretary | |Secretary | ||
| | |Jo | ||
|[mailto:secretary@parkhillpeople.org secretary@parkhillpeople.org] | |[mailto:secretary@parkhillpeople.org secretary@parkhillpeople.org] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Service Fee Working Group | |Phase 1 Service Fee Working Group | ||
|Service fee and service delivery by management company. Phase 1 only. | |Service fee and service delivery by management company. Phase 1 only. | ||
|Johann, Mick | |Johann, Mick | ||
|[mailto:ServiceFeeWorkingGroup@parkhillpeople.org ServiceFeeWorkingGroup@parkhillpeople.org] | |[mailto:ServiceFeeWorkingGroup@parkhillpeople.org ServiceFeeWorkingGroup@parkhillpeople.org] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Phase 2 Working Group | |||
| | |||
|Leanne, Jo | |||
|[mailto:phase2workinggroup@parkhillpeople.org phase2workinggroup@parkhillpeople.org] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Green Group | | Green Group | ||
|Recycling, green energy, gardens and landscaping, environmental sustainability at Park Hill | |Recycling, green energy, gardens and landscaping, environmental sustainability at Park Hill | ||
|Sam, | |Sam, Lindsay, Nigel, David | ||
|[mailto:greengroup@parkhillpeople.org greengroup@parkhillpeople.org] | |[mailto:greengroup@parkhillpeople.org greengroup@parkhillpeople.org] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 122: | Line 134: | ||
|Communications Group | |Communications Group | ||
|Manage social media and webite. Wiki administration. Publish quarterly newsletter. Manage PHRA noticeboards. | |Manage social media and webite. Wiki administration. Publish quarterly newsletter. Manage PHRA noticeboards. | ||
| | |Victoria, Joe, Will, Leanne | ||
|[mailto:web@parkhillpeople.org web@parkhillpeople.org] | |[mailto:web@parkhillpeople.org web@parkhillpeople.org] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
__NOINDEX__ | __NOINDEX__ |
Latest revision as of 00:41, 19 March 2024
Please ensure you contact the correct Management Company. The Phase 1 Management Company can not deal with issues in Phase 2 and vice versa.
Key contacts | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Organisation | Estate role | Job role | Name | Telephone | |||
Phase 1 (Flanks A, B and C) | Great Places Housing Group | Plumlife Management | Management company | Property Manager | Mark Austerberry | mark.austerberry@plumlife.co.uk | 01614475050 |
Building Manager | Jim Martin | gamal.martin@greatplaces.org.uk | 07811212091 | ||||
Resident services | Call Centre | resident.services@plumlife.co.uk | 01614475158 | ||||
Out of Hours Service
(Communal Area emergency only) |
Call Centre | emergencyrepairs@orbisprotect.com | 01614475158 (Option 1) | ||||
Great Places Housing Association | Social Housing provider, Flat landlord | Neighbourhood service manager | Philip Walker | philip.walker@greatplaces.org.uk | 07854430293 | ||
Customer hub | Call centre | CAT@greatplaces.org.uk | 03001231966 | ||||
Repairs | repairs@greatplaces.org.uk | ||||||
MPD FM | Phase 1 Security Services | On-site officer contact number | 07483 094462 | ||||
24hr Control Room | 0208 514 2444 | ||||||
Phase 2 (Flanks D, E, F, G and H) | Residential Management Group | Management company | Property Manager | Hasan R | |||
Building Manager | Jon Kenny | jon.kenny@rmguk.com | 07815 011856 | ||||
customerservice@rmguk.com | 0345 002 4444 | ||||||
Estate wide | UrbanSplash | Developer, Estate Landlord, Flat landlord | Residential Consultant | David Lewus | DavidLewus@urbansplash.co.uk | 01143030375
07436100190 | |
Park Hill Residents' Association | General enquiries | hello@parkhillpeople.org | |||||
Committee | Chair | Shell | chair@parkhillpeople.org | ||||
Treasurer | Lily | treasurer@parkhillpeople.org | |||||
Secretary | Jo | secretary@parkhillpeople.org | |||||
Phase 1 Service Fee Working Group | Service fee and service delivery by management company. Phase 1 only. | Johann, Mick | ServiceFeeWorkingGroup@parkhillpeople.org | ||||
Phase 2 Working Group | Leanne, Jo | phase2workinggroup@parkhillpeople.org | |||||
Green Group | Recycling, green energy, gardens and landscaping, environmental sustainability at Park Hill | Sam, Lindsay, Nigel, David | greengroup@parkhillpeople.org | ||||
Communications Group | Manage social media and webite. Wiki administration. Publish quarterly newsletter. Manage PHRA noticeboards. | Victoria, Joe, Will, Leanne | web@parkhillpeople.org |