Addresses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Added postcodes for phase 2) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
'''Apartment [number] Street name''' | '''Apartment [number] Street name''' | ||
'''[[South Street]]''' | '''[[South Street]] (if Flanks A, B or C) or Pat Midgley Lane (if Flanks D, E, F, G or H)''' | ||
'''Park Hill''' | '''Park Hill''' | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|1 - 78 Norwich | |1 - 78 Norwich | ||
|S2 5AY | |S2 5AY | ||
|- | |||
|79 - 158 Norwich | |||
|S2 5DY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 - 78 Long Henry | |1 - 78 Long Henry | ||
|S2 5AW | |S2 5AW | ||
|- | |||
|79 - 158 Long Henry | |||
|S2 5DX | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 - 78 Hague | |1 - 78 Hague | ||
|S2 5AS | |S2 5AS | ||
|- | |||
|79 - 100 Hague | |||
|S2 5DW | |||
|- | |||
|111 - 118 Hague | |||
|S2 5DW | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 - 26 Gilbert | |1 - 26 Gilbert | ||
|S2 5QY | |S2 5QY | ||
|- | |||
|1 - 4 Lord Mews | |||
|S2 5DU | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> |
Revision as of 20:49, 27 May 2022
All apartments at Park Hill have the same address format, which is:
Apartment [number] Street name
South Street (if Flanks A, B or C) or Pat Midgley Lane (if Flanks D, E, F, G or H)
Park Hill
Sheffield
Postcode (see below)
As Park Hill is divided into separate streets, Royal Mail requires an individual postcode for each street:
Street address | Postcode |
---|---|
1 - 78 Norwich | S2 5AY |
79 - 158 Norwich | S2 5DY |
1 - 78 Long Henry | S2 5AW |
79 - 158 Long Henry | S2 5DX |
1 - 78 Hague | S2 5AS |
79 - 100 Hague | S2 5DW |
111 - 118 Hague | S2 5DW |
1 - 26 Gilbert | S2 5QY |
1 - 4 Lord Mews | S2 5DU |